Scholarship Winners

2020-2024

 

2021

John ‘Butch’ Rossi Scholarship

Kolton Kurtz
Ontario High School

Son of Andy Kurtz

Harold ‘Doc’ Daugherty Scholarship

Erin O'Toole
GILMOUR ACADEMY

Daughter of Sean O'Toole

Perry Reese Jr. Scholarship

WILL SCHLABACH
BERLIN HILAND High School

Son of Mark Schlabach

Richard Kortokrax Scholarship

Kami Kortokrax
BISHOP HARTLEY High School

Daughter of Randy Kortokrax

Joe Petrocelli Scholarship

Craigery Meade
North adams High School

Son of Rob Meade

Charles ‘Red’ Ash Scholarship

Gabrielle Schlabach
BERLIN HILAND High School

Daughter of Dave Schlabach

.

Bob Arnzen Scholarship

Claire Henige
ONTARIO High School

Daughter of Tim Henige

Columbus Hines Scholarship

Mollie McVeigh
Perkins High School

Daughter of Scott McVeigh

Ralph Webster Scholarship

Reagan Stiverson
Logan Elm High School

Daughter of Doug Stiverson

Wayne Wiseman Scholarship

Claire Spriggs
kenton ridge High School

Daughter of Kris Spriggs

Herman Rearick Scholarship

Lauren Siegfried
Louisville high school

Daughter of Tom Siegfried

Carl Bachman Scholarship

Kylie Etzler
convoy crestview hs

Daughter of Doug Etzler

Franklin Miller Scholarship

Jaclyn Grisdale
poland seminary High School

Daughter of Ken Grisdale

Walter Harrop Sr Scholarship

Jillian Haney
steubenville High School

Daughter of Mike Haney

CD Hawhee Scholarship

Cade Meade
North adams High School

Son of Rob Meade

 

2020

John ‘Butch’ Rossi Scholarship

Emily Seboe
Loudenville High School

Daughter of Kelly Seboe

Harold ‘Doc’ Daugherty Scholarship

Connor O'Toole
GILMOUR ACADEMY

Son of Sean O'Toole

Perry Reese Jr. Scholarship

MELENA MOORE
ZANESVILLE High School

Daughter of Jeff Moore

Richard Kortokrax Scholarship

Kylan Kortokrax
KALIDA High School

Son of Randy Kortokrax

Joe Petrocelli Scholarship

Tate Fishman
LAKOTA WEST High School

Son of Andy Fishman

Charles ‘Red’ Ash Scholarship

Lukas Swartz
Mogadore High School

Son of Russ Swartz

Bob Arnzen Scholarship

Christopher Elchert
Jackson Center High School

Son of Scott Elchert

Columbus Hines Scholarship

Jaret Vermillion
arlington High School

Son of Jason Vermillion

Ralph Webster Scholarship

Nate Staib
gahanna lincoln High School

Son of Tony Staib

Wayne Wiseman Scholarship

Ben Gedeon
Fremont ross High School

Son of Mark Gedeon

Herman Rearick Scholarship

Morgan Lower
Northwest high school

Daughter of Mike Lower

Carl Bachman Scholarship

Jordyn Jury
Hopewell-loudon HS

Son of Roger Jury

Franklin Miller Scholarship

Allison Sembach
newton falls High School

Daughter of Roy Sembach

Walter Harrop Sr Scholarship

Kennedi Keifer
evergreen High School

Daughter of Jerry Keifer

CD Hawhee Scholarship

Alexis Miller
Unioto High School

Daughter of Jeff Miller